2020 Unibet Premier League Statistics

2020 Unibet Premier League - Tournament Summary (After Night 5)

PlayerMatch Score3-Dart AvgScoring Avg*Hit% *Miss% *Finish% *Dbl%
Michael van Gerwen36.1100.5106.244.98.846.254.6
Michael Smith30.896.7104.443.312.545.540.0
Gerwyn Price30.196.6104.742.912.841.240.0
Nathan Aspinall29.395.8100.940.411.140.342.7
Rob Cross28.795.1101.740.411.742.042.7
Glen Durrant28.395.3103.941.513.247.141.0
Peter Wright27.196.4103.542.715.644.144.1
Gary Anderson25.594.4104.841.315.834.134.5
Daryl Gurney24.892.797.036.912.037.739.7
Challengers21.489.594.035.113.736.242.9
* Read More: Scoring Avg, Hit%, Miss%, Finish%
Night 5 - Exeter

2020 Unibet Premier League - Night 5 Summary

PlayerMatch Score3-Dart AvgScoring Avg*Hit% *Miss% *Finish% *Dbl%
Peter Wright41.7110.0120.154.612.958.346.7
Glen Durrant35.0100.8108.947.912.950.043.8
Michael van Gerwen34.099.4103.340.86.844.457.1
Gerwyn Price33.696.7100.140.97.337.537.5
Nathan Aspinall30.899.7101.541.510.837.542.9
Rob Cross30.898.6104.742.411.642.940.0
Daryl Gurney29.894.995.537.47.654.685.7
Michael Smith27.195.4109.644.517.443.829.2
Luke Humphries24.088.797.638.514.641.236.8
Gary Anderson15.987.8100.736.520.627.821.7
* Read More: Scoring Avg, Hit%, Miss%, Finish%

Night 4 - Dublin

2020 Unibet Premier League - Night 4 Summary

PlayerMatch Score3-Dart AvgScoring Avg*Hit% *Miss% *Finish% *Dbl%
Michael van Gerwen33.197.6108.544.211.041.246.7
Gerwyn Price32.898.8108.247.915.163.643.8
William O'Connor29.495.396.636.97.540.066.7
Gary Anderson28.497.8109.745.517.138.935.0
Michael Smith26.088.895.637.911.946.736.8
Glen Durrant25.292.8103.138.613.533.329.4
Nathan Aspinall24.393.898.941.016.846.731.8
Rob Cross24.191.4102.137.913.833.331.3
Daryl Gurney17.686.090.030.713.141.741.7
Peter Wright12.883.688.229.917.116.750.0
* Read More: Scoring Avg, Hit%, Miss%, Finish%

Night 3 - Cardiff

2020 Unibet Premier League - Night 3 Summary

PlayerMatch Score3-Dart AvgScoring Avg*Hit% *Miss% *Finish% *Dbl%
Michael Smith42.3105.5108.951.49.063.663.6
Nathan Aspinall38.6101.1107.144.45.943.853.9
Peter Wright35.4102.0110.946.311.041.250.0
Michael van Gerwen31.897.6104.642.410.638.538.5
Daryl Gurney30.697.5102.341.010.442.946.2
Gary Anderson30.396.9101.540.810.533.357.1
Glen Durrant28.797.2102.142.013.470.053.9
Gerwyn Price26.793.7101.740.113.437.537.5
Jonny Clayton25.597.4103.737.712.311.114.3
Rob Cross23.890.193.033.39.545.550.0
* Read More: Scoring Avg, Hit%, Miss%, Finish%

Night 2 - Nottingham

2020 Unibet Premier League - Night 2 Summary

PlayerMatch Score3-Dart AvgScoring Avg*Hit% *Miss% *Finish% *Dbl%
Michael van Gerwen43.0105.1111.150.97.950.063.6
Gerwyn Price33.198.1114.047.514.435.335.3
Michael Smith32.9101.7109.547.014.042.946.2
Nathan Aspinall30.295.599.637.87.635.745.5
Rob Cross29.994.7105.043.513.650.041.2
Gary Anderson28.995.6107.141.712.830.037.5
Glen Durrant23.892.2106.940.516.833.326.1
Daryl Gurney23.793.999.636.012.312.516.7
Fallon Sherrock22.287.491.532.410.350.050.0
Peter Wright19.388.795.838.719.346.242.9

Night 1 - Aberdeen

2020 Unibet Premier League - Night 1 Summary

PlayerMatch Score3-Dart AvgScoring Avg*Hit% *Miss% *Finish% *Dbl%
Michael van Gerwen40.4104.1105.747.67.258.377.8
Rob Cross34.9100.1103.744.69.640.060.0
Glen Durrant31.095.099.039.38.363.677.8
Michael Smith29.495.4101.038.59.130.037.5
Gerwyn Price26.295.9100.839.513.437.546.2
Peter Wright26.197.7104.043.017.045.535.7
Gary Anderson25.494.7105.342.517.141.238.9
Nathan Aspinall22.689.297.037.114.536.846.7
Daryl Gurney22.291.798.938.916.731.323.8
John Henderson6.381.984.530.424.130.060.0


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *